Thursday, Feb. 2 Scoreboard: Check out high school basketball scores from across the state

RAPID CITY, S.D. – It was a busy Thursday night on the hardwood. Here’s a list of boys and girls basketball scores from across the state.

 

Boys Basketball Scores

Aberdeen Christian 63, Northwestern 49

Alcester-Hudson 52, Freeman 49

Beresford 57, Madison 46

Bon Homme 55, Parker 54

Bridgewater-Emery 58, Menno 42

Chamberlain 63, Stanley County 45

Dakota Valley 80, Elk Point-Jefferson 63

DeSmet 80, Elkton-Lake Benton 62

Dell Rapids 75, Tri-Valley 44

Dell Rapids St. Mary 82, Iroquois/ Lake Preston Co-op 58

Deuel 61, Groton Area 52

Estelline/Hendricks 64, Colman-Egan 30

Faith 56, McIntosh 26

Faulkton 76, Sunshine Bible Academy 33

Hamlin 65, Castlewood 43

Harding County 80, Bison 39

Hill City 64, Newell 33

Hot Springs 66, Custer 58

Ipswich 51, Miller 45

Lakota Tech 77, Todd County 67

Lemmon 57, Timber Lake 52

Lower Brule 68, Wessington Springs 62

Lyman 52, Gregory 37

Marty Indian 78, Burke 59

Mitchell Christian 69, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 47

Mobridge-Pollock 58, Belle Fourche 57

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 74, Hanson 61

Philip 84, Lead-Deadwood 49

Platte-Geddes 62, Kimball/White Lake 53

Scotland 39, Corsica/Stickney 37

Sioux Falls Christian 73, Vermillion 47

Sioux Falls Lincoln 71, Brookings 44

Sioux Valley 86, Flandreau 31

Tea Area 59, West Central 49

Wagner 70, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 47

Wakpala 62, Tiospaye Topa 50

Warner 51, Leola/Frederick 47, OT

Waubay/Summit 60, Florence/Henry 43

White River 74, Wall 44

Yankton 56, Pierre 51

 

Girls Basketball Scores

Belle Fourche 62, Mobridge-Pollock 34

Bon Homme 41, Parker 32

Centerville 65, Marty Indian 33

Crow Creek 71, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 46

Custer 44, Hot Springs 33

Dakota Valley 54, Elk Point-Jefferson 17

Dell Rapids St. Mary 86, Iroquois/ Lake Preston Co-op 46

Dupree 42, McLaughlin 38

Faulkton 48, Sunshine Bible Academy 28

Freeman 53, Alcester-Hudson 27

Garretson 58, McCook Central/Montrose 47

Great Plains Lutheran 58, Wilmot 43

Groton Area 49, Deuel 31

Hamlin 57, Castlewood 23

Hanson 53, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 47

Hill City 40, Newell 32

Jones County 42, New Underwood 21

Lennox 54, Baltic 36

Leola/Frederick 43, Warner 39

Lyman 56, Highmore-Harrold 46

Milbank 48, Aberdeen Roncalli 28

Miller 62, Ipswich 21

Northwestern 47, Aberdeen Christian 33

Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 54, Mitchell Christian 26

Philip 53, Lead-Deadwood 17

Platte-Geddes 42, Scotland 40

Redfield 49, Webster 31

Sisseton 63, Clark/Willow Lake 38

Timber Lake 60, Harding County 46

Tri-Valley 54, Dell Rapids 44

Vermillion 62, Sioux Falls Christian 55

Viborg 56, Bridgewater-Emery 27

Wagner 67, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 49

Wall 59, White River 38

Wessington Springs 50, Lower Brule 21

West Central 65, Tea Area 57

Wolsey-Wessington 59, DeSmet 54

Categories: High School, Sports