High School Basketball Scores from Saturday, Jan. 8

Boys Basketball Scores

Aberdeen Central 64, Sioux Falls Lincoln 63

Aberdeen Christian 78, Oakes, N.D. 50

Castlewood 60, Deuel 51

Corsica/Stickney 76, Wagner 51

Edgemont 34, Sioux County, Neb. 18

Faulkton 52, North Central Co-Op 16

Harding County 54, Faith 52

Harrisburg 67, Huron 53

Ipswich 55, Northwestern 41

Kadoka Area 63, Colome 57

Little Wound 92, Lakota Tech 89

Mobridge-Pollock 45, Tiospa Zina Tribal 44

Philip 57, Oelrichs 47

Potter County 77, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 31

Sioux Falls Christian 56, Unity Christian, Iowa 54

Sioux Falls Jefferson 64, Rapid City Stevens 52

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 76, Rapid City Central 30

Sioux Falls Washington 64, Pierre 44

St. Thomas More 53, Sturgis Brown 15

Tea Area 70, Crofton, Neb. 40

Wakpala 65, St. Francis Indian 57

Big East Conference Tournament

Beresford 60, Baltic 32

Flandreau 70, Sioux Valley 40

Garretson 42, Chester 38

Sacred Hoops Classic

Crow Creek 57, Kimball/White Lake 51

Custer 53, Parkston 48, OT

Lennox 95, Pine Ridge 33

Lower Brule 67, West Central 59

Shiloh, N.D. 53, Rapid City Christian 52

Winner 48, Madison 45

 

 

Girls Basketball Scores

Castlewood 66, Deuel 33

Chamberlain 78, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 18

Edgemont 35, Sioux County, Neb. 33

Faith 41, Harding County 34

Faulkton 63, North Central Co-Op 16

Harrisburg 53, Huron 49

Jones County 42, Bison 25

Kadoka Area 63, Colome 18

Mobridge-Pollock 68, Tiospa Zina Tribal 23

Philip 63, Oelrichs 22

Potter County 60, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 22

Rapid City Central 56, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 47

Rapid City Stevens 48, Sioux Falls Jefferson 27

Sioux Falls Lincoln 55, Aberdeen Central 40

Sioux Falls Washington 65, Pierre 58

St. Thomas More 41, Bridgewater-Emery 38

Unity Christian, Iowa 65, Sioux Falls Christian 62

Wagner 51, Corsica/Stickney 38

Wall 54, Bennett County 24

Winner 54, Gregory 33

DSU Classic

Canistota 59, Flandreau Indian 13

Crofton, Neb. 43, Hamlin 42

Deubrook 58, Rapid City Christian 34

Hill City 59, Elkton-Lake Benton 34

Howard 49, Scotland 48

Irene-Wakonda 46, Lemmon 28

Lakota Tech 74, Garretson 66

St. Francis Indian 55, Freeman 19

Redfield Holiday Classic

Aberdeen Roncalli 68, Wolsey-Wessington 54

Estelline/Hendricks 49, Stanley County 28

Florence/Henry 49, Sully Buttes 39

Langford 59, Little Wound 41

Platte-Geddes 43, Groton Area 27

Redfield 54, Dupree 48

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 62, Northwestern 42

Sacred Hoops Classic

Custer 55, Crow Creek 47

Lower Brule 53, Kimball/White Lake 51

Madison 45, Pine Ridge 41

West Central 59, White River 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Waverly-South Shore vs. Leola/Frederick, ccd.

 

 

Men’s Basketball Scores

SD Mines 72,  CSU-Pueblo  61

South Dakota State 84, South Dakota 65

 

 

Women’s Basketball Scores

CSU-Pueblo 63,  SD Mines  60

South Dakota 65, South Dakota State 42

Categories: High School, South Dakota News, Sports