High School and College Basketball Scores

BOYS’ BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 65, Yankton 36

Arlington 50, Deubrook 32

Bennett County 56, Wall 47

Bon Homme 60, Freeman 50

Brandon Valley 58, Harrisburg 50

Bridgewater-Emery 77, Colman-Egan 57

Britton-Hecla 49, Castlewood 38

Corsica/Stickney 74, Wagner 40

Custer 52, Sturgis Brown 49, OT

Faulkton 56, Eureka/Bowdle 51

Harding County 65, Faith 43

Herreid/Selby Area 76, Ipswich 42

Huron 52, Brookings 44

Kadoka Area 56, New Underwood 55, OT

Kimball/White Lake 51, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 30

Langford 69, Waubay/Summit 22

McLaughlin 59, Lemmon 57

Minnetonka, Minn. 81, Sioux Falls Lincoln 70

Mitchell Christian 57, Freeman Academy 29

Oelrichs 89, Takini 76

Pierre 59, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 56

Potter County 61, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 56

Rapid City Christian 66, Jones County 24

Red Cloud 89, Belle Fourche 47

Rosholt 50, Aberdeen Christian 40

Sioux Falls Christian 64, Unity Christian, Orange City, Iowa 50

Spearfish 64, Douglas 43

Sully Buttes 45, James Valley Christian 38

Tiospa Zina Tribal 68, Webster 63, OT

Watertown 61, Mitchell 40

Winner 42, Gregory 32

Big East Conference Tournament

Finals

Sioux Valley 74, Parker 46

Third Place

Flandreau 64, Chester 49

CNOS Classic

Dakota Valley 76, Hinton, Iowa 52

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Central 57, Yankton 43

Avon 60, Marty Indian 34

Bridgewater-Emery 44, Colman-Egan 37

Brookings 45, Huron 34

Burke/South Central 45, Kimball/White Lake 37

Clark/Willow Lake 72, Lennox 67

Custer 53, Sturgis Brown 48

Eden Prairie, Minn. 65, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 50

Faith 53, Harding County 38

Faulkton 65, Eureka/Bowdle 45

Florence/Henry 52, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 41

Freeman Academy 44, Mitchell Christian 30

Hamlin 61, Estelline 27

Harrisburg 59, Brandon Valley 36

Ipswich 39, Herreid/Selby Area 27

Jones County 68, Rapid City Christian 36

Milbank Area 42, Sisseton 35

New Underwood 66, Kadoka Area 18

Oelrichs 73, Takini 25

Potter County 57, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 27

Red Cloud 49, Belle Fourche 37

Sioux County, Neb. 44, Edgemont 38

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53, Pierre 28

Spearfish 50, Douglas 43

St. Thomas More 44, Elk Point-Jefferson 31

Sully Buttes 75, James Valley Christian 23

Tea Area 47, Groton Area 41

Todd County 64, Colome 36

Unity Christian, Orange City, Iowa 59, Sioux Falls Christian 31

Wall 67, Bennett County 26

Winner 72, Gregory 19

CNOS Classic

Dakota Valley 52, LeMars, Iowa 39

Redfield Classic

Little Wound 60, Hitchcock-Tulare 50

Northwestern 64, St. Francis Indian 44

Redfield/Doland 56, Leola/Frederick 31

Tea Area 47, Groton Area 41

Warner 41, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 30

Men’s Basketball

Regis University 80, SD Mines 66

Black Hills State 77, Chadron State 75

Women’s Basketball

Regis University 62, SD Mines 59

Black Hills State 69, Chadron State 54

Categories: College, Sports