Friday’s High School Basketball Scores

Boys Basketball Scores

Friday, Jan. 21

Beresford 71, Canton 68, OT

Brandon Valley 60, Pierre 57, OT

Castlewood 83, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 55

Chamberlain 83, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 58

Custer 64, Hill City 44

Dakota Valley 66, Tri-Valley 32

Flandreau 71, McCook Central/Montrose 53

Gayville-Volin 52, Colome 45

Hay Springs, NE 57, Edgemont 47

Hot Springs 36, Belle Fourche 27

Huron 72, Spearfish 64

Kadoka Area 42, Jones County 37

Lennox 57, Platte-Geddes 52

Lower Brule 102, Omaha Nation, Neb. 46

Milbank 47, Florence/Henry 44

Mitchell 59, Sturgis Brown 29

Philip 62, Bennett County 51

Rapid City Central 47, Brookings 45

Sioux Falls Christian 50, Madison 34

Sioux Falls Jefferson 59, Harrisburg 48

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 56, Sioux Falls Lincoln 45

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 73, Yankton 42

Tiospa Zina Tribal 55, Hamlin 52

Vermillion 53, Garretson 44

Viborg-Hurley 53, Baltic 51

Watertown 61, Rapid City Stevens 51

Webster 68, Aberdeen Roncalli 39

Wilmot 43, Waverly-South Shore 38

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Britton-Hecla vs. Warner, ppd.

Flandreau Indian vs. Lower Brule, ppd.

Groton Area vs. Clark/Willow Lake, ppd.

 

 

Girls Basketball Scores

Belle Fourche 60, Hot Springs 29

Brandon Valley 43, Pierre 41

Burke 70, Bennett County 40

Castlewood 51, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 40

Dakota Valley 61, Tri-Valley 47

Deubrook 55, Dell Rapids St. Mary 46

Flandreau 67, McCook Central/Montrose 35

Freeman 45, Menno 40

Hamlin 66, Tiospa Zina Tribal 27

Hanson 70, Canistota 28

Huron 55, Spearfish 38

Lake Preston 44, Langford 22

Lennox 46, Platte-Geddes 37

Mitchell 56, Sturgis Brown 39

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 67, Kimball/White Lake 37

Rapid City Central 44, Brookings 36

Rapid City Stevens 50, Watertown 29

Sioux Falls Christian 53, Madison 25

Sioux Valley 57, Dell Rapids 31

Sisseton 67, Deuel 29

Vermillion 63, Garretson 38

Viborg-Hurley 56, Baltic 54

Webster 53, Great Plains Lutheran 42

 

LMC Tournament

Consolation Semifinal

Bison 62, Tiospaye Topa 23

Lemmon 63, McIntosh 17

Semifinal

Dupree 46, Harding County 35

Faith 52, Timber Lake 44

 

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Britton-Hecla vs. Warner, ppd.

Flandreau Indian vs. Lower Brule, ppd.

Categories: High School, Sports