Friday High School Basketball Scores

Boys Basketball Scores

Brandon Valley 52, Aberdeen Central 33

Burke 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 43

Canton 79, Freeman 43

Corsica/Stickney 60, Menno 35

Custer  59, Rapid City Christian 56

Dell Rapids St. Mary 52, Lake Preston 30

Edgemont 38, Hay Springs, Neb. 36, OT

Florence/Henry 58, Great Plains Lutheran 43

Hanson 64, Bridgewater-Emery 46

Howard 56, Ethan 51

Kadoka Area 59, Bison 15

Langford 52, Northwestern 45

Lyman 84, New Underwood 46

Milbank 54, Ortonville, Minn. 38

Mitchell 65, Brookings 49

Pine Ridge 72, White River 58

Platte-Geddes 60, Colome 19

Potter County 65, Sunshine Bible Academy 59

Red Cloud 81, Lead-Deadwood 51

Redfield 65, Britton-Hecla 43

Scottsbluff, Neb. 64, Rapid City Central 61

Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 71, North Central Co-Op 40

Todd County 70, McLaughlin 56

Warner 64, Waubay/Summit 60

Watertown 35, Harrisburg 34

Winner 65, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 51

 

 

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Consolation

Crazy Horse 46, Takini 35

Lower Brule 72, Tiospaye Topa 46

 

Semifinal

Marty Indian 73, Omaha Nation, Neb. 71

Tiospa Zina Tribal 83, Flandreau Indian 35

 

 

 

Girls Basketball Scores

Aberdeen Central 61, Brandon Valley 47

Aberdeen Roncalli 64, Webster 29

Bowman County, N.D. 50, Lemmon 30

Burke 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 33

Colman-Egan 47, Estelline/Hendricks 40

Corsica/Stickney 66, Menno 36

DeSmet 49, Elkton-Lake Benton 21

Dell Rapids St. Mary 69, Lake Preston 45

Deubrook 56, Arlington 39

Edgemont 56, Hay Springs, Neb. 23

Faith 66, Newell 47

Freeman 53, Canton 44

Hanson 59, Bridgewater-Emery 55

Harrisburg 52, Watertown 40

Herreid/Selby Area 54, Ipswich 47

Kadoka Area 55, Bison 46

Langford 63, Northwestern 33

Milbank 52, Ortonville, Minn. 44

Mitchell 55, Brookings 32

New Underwood 53, Lyman 42

North Central Co-Op 57, Strasburg-Zeeland, N.D. 40

Parkston 41, Avon 29

Platte-Geddes 50, Colome 45, OT

Potter County 59, Sunshine Bible Academy 47

Rapid City Christian 48, Custer 43

Red Cloud 68, Lead-Deadwood 38

Redfield 57, Britton-Hecla 10

Scottsbluff, Neb. 47, Rapid City Central 36

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 51, Sioux Falls Lincoln 31

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 54, Pierre 50

Tea Area 72, Madison 46

Todd County 68, McLaughlin 46

Viborg-Hurley 56, Elk Point-Jefferson 44

Wall 59, Timber Lake 53

Waubay/Summit 63, Warner 36

Winner 51, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 42

 

 

Big East Conference Tournament

Consolation

Baltic 43, Chester 41

Sioux Valley 50, Parker 48

 

Semifinal

Flandreau 60, Garretson 48

McCook Central/Montrose 53, Beresford 31

 

 

Dakota Oyate Challenge

Consolation

Crazy Horse 42, Tiospaye Topa 23

Omaha Nation, Neb. 75, Takini 14

 

 

Semifinal

Lower Brule 48, Flandreau 41

Marty Indian 42, Tiospa Zina Tribal 31

 

 

Men’s Basketball Scores

SD Mines 80, MSU-Denver 51

Black Hills State 97, Chadron State 74

 

 

Women’s Basketball

SD Mines 58, MSU-Denver 52

Black Hills State 70, Chadron State 60

 

Categories: High School, Sports